佛光大學國際暨兩岸華語教學中心 -- 簽證
簽證

根據中華民國政府相關規定,凡外國留學生,每週必需選讀15小時以上課程始為正式學生,方得辦理研習華語簽證資格。本中心並不辦理簽證事宜,下列簽證相關事項僅供參考,請於來臺之前,詢問臺灣駐該國或最近之外交辦事處或經濟辦事處。

 

辦理入境簽證

海外學生請務必於入境前辦好簽證(14/60/90天的落地簽證或1個月的不得延長簽證不可在臺辦理延長)。持本中心之入學許可證,可逕向臺灣駐該國或最近之外交辦事處或經濟辦事處,申請研習華語簽證。

簽證可分為「得延長簽證」及「不得延長簽證」兩種:

可延長的停留簽證:最多能在臺停留六個月,並應於簽證(60/90天)到期前辦理延長

不可延長的停留簽證:不得在臺辦理延長,且須離臺重新申請簽證。

※單次入境之簽證一經出境,須於再次來臺前重新申請。

簽證過期者,不得在臺辦理延長,且須離臺重新辦理簽證。

 

在臺延長停留簽證(Extending a Visitor Visa)

本中心正式生若持有60/90天可延長的研習華語停留簽證且學習良好、出席正常,可以在居住當地的移民署辦理延長,最長可停留6個月。6個月期滿需離境申請新的停留簽證再返臺,或取得研習中文已滿4個月的證明,到高雄或臺北外交部領事事務局申請「居留簽證」。

An extendable Visitor’s Visa (60/90 days) can be extended up to a maximum of 180 days, as long as the student maintains good academic standing a class attendance as a full-time student. At the end of 180 days, you must go abroad and obtain a new Visitor Visa from the local Taiwan embassy, before reentry into Taiwan. Alternatively, long-term students may desire to apply for a Resident Visa in Taipei or Kaohsiung after 4 months of continual Chinese language class enrollment.

延長停留簽證所需文件:

In order to extend a Visitor Visa, students need to submit those following to the local Immigration Agency:

- 華語中心的「在學證明」及「出席證明」各2份 (2 copies of Enrollment Certificate & Attendance Record)

- 學生證 (Student Identification Card)

- 護照 (Passport)

- 預繳學費證明 ( Proof of payment for future session enrollment at our Center)

- 「外國人居(停)留案件申請表」 “Multiple-Purpose Application Form for Foreigners” form

 

在臺申請居留簽證(Applying Resident Visa)

辦理居留簽證需取得下列資格:

Students may apply for Residence Visa if they:

- 連續在本中心學習滿4個月以上 (have continuously studied at the CLIC for four months)

- 上課表現和出席狀況良好 (have an excellent study and attendance record)

- 預計繼續上課3個月以上並預付新學期學費 (intend to continue studying at the CLIC for at least three months)

- 離臺時間未超過兩星期 (left Taiwan less than two weeks during the period of studying at CLIC)

申請居留簽證時,請準備下列文件,逕至外交部領事事務局辦理。取得居留簽證後,應於15天內,至居住地所在的移民署辦理「外僑居留證」。 (To apply for a Resident Visa, you must first go the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Kaohsiung or Taipei. After receiving paperwork for the visa application, you must complete and submit them to the Immigration Agency within 15 days to avoid being fined. The actual Alien Resident Certificate (ARC) will be issued by the Immigration Agency. Please prepare the following: )

- 申請表 (請上網填寫:https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw)

( Online Application Form (https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw) )

- 在學證明 (Certificate of Enrollment)

- 出席證明 (Attendance Record)

- 成績證明 (Grade Transcript)

- 上課證明 (Student Identification Card (issued by CLIC))

- 研習計畫 (Study Plan)

- 財力證明 (含交易紀錄,餘額約新臺幣6萬元以上) (Financial Statement demonstrating a total balance of least NT$60,000 (including transaction records))

- 健康證明 (Health Certificate)

- 照片2張 (2 ID-sized photos)

- 護照 (Passport)

- 手續費 (Any and all application fees)

- 預繳下一期學費證明 (Proof of payment for enrollment in following semester(s))

※居留證或護照應隨身攜帶。 (Please contact with the MOFA Southern Taiwan Office if any problems occurred)


推薦親友 討論區

gotop